You have undoubtedly heard or read a lot about GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) or in Dutch AVG (General Data Protection Regulation) recently. This new legislation ensures better protection of your data online, which is very important to us.

Respect for the individual, confidentiality, trust and integrity are the foundations on which P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba has been built since the start of our activities. This also means that we want to communicate clearly with you as a coachee, customer, partner or participant in one of our workshops or training courses about the processing of your data and your privacy.

More than that, it is about trust, integrity and accountability. Three building blocks that underlie any healthy relationship.

Our aim is to make our communication more focused and efficient and above all to strengthen our relationship with our customer.

You can read how we want to achieve this in our amended privacy statement .

The new GDPR legislation will undoubtedly lead to more transparent and open communication. We are convinced that together we can make a success of this story.

 

 

Privacy statement

 

P&M Coaching & Consulting bvba (known as P&M Coaching and P&M Academy) considers your privacy important. We believe that the protection of your personal data is essential. If we process your personal data, we do so in accordance with GDPR and the General Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter the 'GDPR').

Below we describe a policy that applies to all web pages and websites of P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba

Through this privacy statement we want to provide you with clarity about:

  • Who is responsible for the processing (PART I)

  • Which processing operations we do correctly (PART II)

  • What rights you have with regard to these processing operations (PART III).

You are therefore kindly invited to read this privacy statement carefully and to do so regularly. After all, future adjustments cannot be ruled out.

If something is not completely clear, you can always contact P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba (info@pnmcoaching.be)

 

PART I. Controller

The data concerned is processed by P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba, Schransdreef 81, 3090 Overijse BE0627818048. P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba is considered to be the controller according to the GDPR, which means that P&M Coaching & Consultancy is responsible for the correct processing of the data concerned, and that you can answer any questions or exercise your rights with regard to data processing. , you can easily contact P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba:

 

P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba

Schransdreef 81

3090 Overijse

company number: 0627, 818, 048

+32 476 94.29.91 (Katia Pelleriaux)

+32 477 980.939 (David Maegerman)

 

 

PART II. Purposes of the processing

Depending on the service you use, P&M Coaching & Consultancy processes your personal data in the manner described below. For each of these processing operations you have the rights described in PART III. P&M Coaching & Consultancy strives not to pass on your data to third parties. If that should be the case exceptionally, we will let you know specifically.

  

Manage coachees, learners and client management

When you place an order, register for an information session, network event, coaching, psychotherapy, training, education, counseling process or otherwise conclude an agreement with P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba, we process the requested data because we need it for execution of the agreement. Without this information, P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba cannot execute the agreement. Within that purpose, the data will only be passed on to processors (such as software suppliers) who must be engaged for the execution of the agreement. After the end of the agreement, your data will be kept for another 10 years (as legal claims based on the agreement may be submitted up to 10 years after date). After that, the affected data will be deleted.

On the basis of our legitimate interest in doing business, P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba reserves the right to use the data concerned for profiling and direct marketing (see below). Your rights in relation to this processing are described in PART III.

  

Profiling

P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba reserves the right to use the data it obtains about you in the context of an automated processing of these personal data or paper documents such as attendance lists and evaluation forms stating these personal data, whereby personal aspects can be based on this data. are evaluated, such as your personal preferences or interests, in order to provide you with information and offers that may be of interest to you. These automatic processing operations are based on the logic that, when using the P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba services, website (s) and online applications, you have given your consent to register your behavior in order to be able to offer you relevant content. The automatic processing relates to data that P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba has obtained directly from you, or to data that it has obtained from third parties. In the latter case, P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba will always let you know from whom it obtained your data. This data can be passed on to processors who are engaged by P&M Coaching & Consultancy in order to be able to perform the automatic processing.

Such automated processing is done on the basis of our legitimate interest in doing business, but you can always object to this free of charge and simply by simply reporting it via info @ pnmcoaching, provided proof of your identity (copy of the identity card). In that case it is no longer possible for P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba to keep track of your preferences, so that we may have to request certain information again and again for further services. In principle, this data is kept for 5 years, unless it concerns data that we have obtained for a purpose for which we need that data for longer. Based on its legitimate interest in doing business, P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba reserves the right to pass on the results of the profiling to its commercial partners (see below). Your rights in relation to this processing are described in PART III.

 

Direct Marketing

P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba reserves the right to use the data it has about you in the context of direct marketing. If you are a customer or participant in one of our training courses, courses, coaching or other services, this is done on the basis of our legitimate interest in doing business. Through this direct marketing we can provide you with information and offers that may interest you. In that case, this concerns data that P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba has obtained directly from you. These data are not passed on to third parties, except for the processors that P&M Coaching & Consultancy engages to carry out direct marketing. In principle, these data are kept for 10 years.

You have the right to object to this processing at any time by simply letting us know via info@pnmcoaching.be , provided proof of your identity (copy of the identity card). In that case you will be unsubscribed from all our communication channels.

Since it is not possible to unsubscribe selectively for technical reasons, we will then be forced to automatically unsubscribe from all generic mailings, which means that you will no longer receive any general informational or commercial messages. Each mailing you receive also provides the option to unsubscribe from that specific mailing.

With regard to other persons, such as patients or clients within a psychotherapeutic counseling or prospects, P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba processes the personal data concerned with a view to direct marketing only on the basis of their consent. The data subjects always have the right to withdraw their consent by simple request to info@pnmcoaching.be. Your rights in relation to this processing are described in PART III.

 

Prospecting

P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba reserves the right, on the basis of its legitimate interest in doing business, to prospect data of customers, visitors to the website, or persons who come into contact with P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba in any other way. On the basis of our same legitimate interest, these data can be passed on to partners (see above). For the rest, this data is only used by processors that we engage in the context of our data management.

In principle, this data is kept for 5 years, unless it concerns data that we have obtained for a purpose for which we need that data for longer.

You have the right to object to this processing at any time by simply letting us know via info@pnmcoaching.be , provided proof of your identity (copy of the identity card). If you object, you will be unsubscribed from our communication channels. Your rights in relation to this processing are described in PART III.

 

PART III. Your rights with regard to the processing of your data

 

Your rights

In addition to the right to withdraw any consent that you have given, you have various rights with regard to the processing (as described above) that P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba carries out, subject to proof of identity (copy of identity card). You can request these rights free of charge and upon simple request to info@pnmcoaching.be :

Right of access

You have the right to ask us whether we process data from you, and if that is the case, to inspect that data.

You also have the right to request an overview of the authorities that receive your data via P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba for each processing.

Right to rectification

You have the right to request immediate rectification or to supplement incomplete data in case of incorrect data.

 

Right to erasure

You have the right to have personal data erased without unreasonable delay if

  • the processing of those data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected by P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba;

  • you have withdrawn a given consent;

  • you object to further processing;

  • the personal data are unlawfully processed by P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba;

  • this is necessary to comply with a legal obligation;

  • the personal data were collected in connection with an offer of information society services to a child (under 13 years old).

  

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to obtain a restriction of the processing if you dispute the accuracy of the personal data we have available, the processing is unlawful and you oppose the deletion of the personal data, P&M Coaching & Consultancy no longer needs this data while you still need this information for the establishment, exercise or defense of a legal claim, or pending an answer to the question whether the legitimate grounds of P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba outweigh yours if you have objected to the processing on the basis of our legitimate interest.

  

Right to portability

You have the right to ask us to obtain the personal data that we have obtained from you in a structured form and to transfer that data to another controller, if the processing by P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba is based on your consent or the processing is carried out by automated processes.

Breach in connection with your personal data

P&M Coaching & Consultancy bvba makes every effort to protect the personal data we process against loss, misuse or falsification. If a breach of your personal data should nevertheless occur, and this breach poses a high risk to your rights and freedoms, P&M Coaching & Consultancy will notify you of this breach without delay, under conditions set out in the GDPR.

  

Complaints

If, for whatever reason, you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, you can contact the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).

Contact information:

info@leadingmankind.com

Company Info

Location:  Schransdreef 81,

                  3090 Overijse

                  Belgium

 

`Reg. Nbr: BE0627.81.048

  • Facebook Clean
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

© 2021 by Leading Mankind.